PKL 2018 Schedule: Know here the Vivo Pro Kabaddi 2018 schedule download, time-table, schedule & fixture download pdf.
This year’s Pro Kabaddi 2018 League is getting huge attention not only in India but worldwide also. First Vivo bought the title sponsorship for about Rs 200 crore and it will now have 4 more teams. Sachin Tendulkar brought the Chennai Kabaddi team and second team is now confirmed as Haryana Steelers. There are two other teams but their name hasn’t been announced yet.
Here is the Pro Kabaddi 2018 schedule.
PKL 2018 Schedule:
The PKL 2018 will be bigger and better event and we hope it takes this wonderful Indian game to a level of Cricket popularity. Star Sports is doing that.
Here is the for the PKL 2018 time table pdf download (included) –
Date | Groups | Match | Time (IST) | Venue |
07 Oct 18 | B | Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates | 20:00 | Chennai |
07 Oct 18 | A | Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba | 21:00 | Chennai |
08 Oct 18 | A | Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers | 20:00 | Chennai |
08 Oct 18 | B | Tamil Thalaivas vs UP Yoddha | 21:00 | Chennai |
09 Oct 18 | A | Dabang Delhi K.C vs Gujarat Forunegiants | 20:00 | Chennai |
09 Oct 18 | B | Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans | 21:00 | Chennai |
10 Oct 18 | A | U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers | 20:00 | Chennai |
10 Oct 18 | B | Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls | 21:00 | Chennai |
11 Oct 18 | A | Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. | 20:00 | Chennai |
11 Oct 18 | B | Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors | 21:00 | Chennai |
12 Oct 18 | A | Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants | 20:00 | Sonipat |
12 Oct 18 | B | Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha | 21:00 | Sonipat |
13 Oct 18 | A | Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C | 20:00 | Sonipat |
13 Oct 18 | A | Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba | 21:00 | Sonipat |
14 Oct 18 | B | Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha | 20:00 | Sonipat |
14 Oct 18 | A | Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan | 21:00 | Sonipat |
16 Oct 18 | B | Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans | 20:00 | Sonipat |
16 Oct 18 | A | Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers | 21:00 | Sonipat |
17 Oct 18 | B | Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas | 20:00 | Sonipat |
17 Oct 18 | A | Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba | 21:00 | Sonipat |
18 Oct 18 | A | Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. | 20:00 | Sonipat |
18 Oct 18 | A | Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants | 21:00 | Pune |
19 Oct 18 | B | Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans | 20:00 | Pune |
19 Oct 18 | A | Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers | 21:00 | Pune |
20 Oct 18 | B | UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors | 20:00 | Pune |
20 Oct 18 | A | Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba | 21:00 | Pune |
21 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Dabang Delhi K.C vs Bengal Warriors | 20:00 | Pune |
21 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls | 21:00 | Pune |
23 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | U Mumba vs Telugu Titans | 20:00 | Pune |
23 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas | 21:00 | Pune |
24 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers | 20:00 | Pune |
24 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha | 21:00 | Pune |
26 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers | 20:00 | Patna |
26 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas | 21:00 | Patna |
27 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors | 20:00 | Patna |
27 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Patna Pirates vs U Mumba | 21:00 | Patna |
28 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Dabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha | 20:00 | Patna |
28 Oct 18 | Inter-Zone | Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers | 21:00 | Patna |
30 Oct 18 | A | Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants | 20:00 | Patna |
30 Oct 18 | B | Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans | 21:00 | Patna |
31 Oct 18 | A | Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Puneri Paltan | 20:00 | Patna |
31 Oct 18 | B | Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls | 21:00 | Patna |
01-Nov-18 | B | Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors | 20:00 | Patna |
02-Nov-18 | B | UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas | 20:00 | Greater Noida |
02-Nov-18 | A | Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants | 21:00 | Greater Noida |
03-Nov-18 | A | U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan | 20:00 | Greater Noida |
03-Nov-18 | B | UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls | 21:00 | Greater Noida |
04-Nov-18 | A | Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortunegiants | 20:00 | Greater Noida |
04-Nov-18 | B | UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors | 21:00 | Greater Noida |
06-Nov-18 | A | Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers | 20:00 | Greater Noida |
06-Nov-18 | B | UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans | 21:00 | Greater Noida |
07-Nov-18 | B | UP Yoddha vs Patna Pirates | 20:00 | Greater Noida |
08-Nov-18 | A | Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. | 20:00 | Greater Noida |
08-Nov-18 | B | UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls | 21:00 | Greater Noida |
09-Nov-18 | A | U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers | 20:00 | Mumbai |
09-Nov-18 | B | Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans | 21:00 | Mumbai |
10-Nov-18 | B | Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors | 20:00 | Mumbai |
10-Nov-18 | A | U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants | 21:00 | Mumbai |
11-Nov-18 | A | U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers | 20:00 | Mumbai |
13-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans | 20:00 | Mumbai |
13-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | U Mumba vs UP Yoddha | 21:00 | Mumbai |
14-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers | 20:00 | Mumbai |
14-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls | 21:00 | Mumbai |
15-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C. | 20:00 | Mumbai |
15-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | U Mumba vs Tamil Thalaivas | 21:00 | Mumbai |
16-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors | 20:00 | Ahmedabad |
16-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha | 21:00 | Ahmedabad |
17-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors | 20:00 | Ahmedabad |
17-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengaluru Bulls | 21:00 | Ahmedabad |
18-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls | 20:00 | Ahmedabad |
18-Nov-18 | Inter-Zone | Gujarat Fortunegiants vs UP Yoddha | 21:00 | Ahmedabad |
20-Nov-18 | B | Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans | 20:00 | Ahmedabad |
20-Nov-18 | A | Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi K.C. | 21:00 | Ahmedabad |
21-Nov-18 | B | Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas | 20:00 | Ahmedabad |
21-Nov-18 | A | Gujarat Forunegiants vs U Mumba | 21:00 | Ahmedabad |
22-Nov-18 | A | Gujarat Forunegiants vs Haryana Steelers | 20:00 | Ahmedabad |
23-Nov-18 | B | Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors | 20:00 | Bangalore |
23-Nov-18 | A | Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan | 21:00 | Bangalore |
24-Nov-18 | A | U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi K.C. | 20:00 | Bangalore |
24-Nov-18 | B | Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas | 21:00 | Bangalore |
25-Nov-18 | B | Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates | 20:00 | Bangalore |
27-Nov-18 | A | Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers | 20:00 | Bangalore |
27-Nov-18 | B | Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans | 21:00 | Bangalore |
28-Nov-18 | A | Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan | 20:00 | Bangalore |
28-Nov-18 | B | Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha | 21:00 | Bangalore |
29-Nov-18 | A | Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants | 20:00 | Bangalore |
29-Nov-18 | B | Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors | 21:00 | Bangalore |
30-Nov-18 | A | Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Jaipur Pink Panthers | 20:00 | Delhi |
30-Nov-18 | B | Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates | 21:00 | Delhi |
PKL 2018 Teams:
- U Mumba
- Haryana Steelers
- Puneri Paltan
- Telugu Titans
- Dabang Delhi
- Bengaluru Bulls
- Patna Pirates
- Tamil Nadu
- Gujarat
- Uttar Pradesh
- Bengal Warriors
- Jaipur Pink Panthers
Pro Kabaddi Today Match
Today is 12 October and here are today PKL matches:
Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants at 20:00 at Sonipat
& the second match is between
Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha at 21:00
Venue: Sonipat
So, that was all about PKL 6 schedule and today’s matches.
This post was last modified on October 12, 2018 10:22 AM